Active ID: 111521951 Campoamor

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle Alférez Díaz Sanchis

2 Bed • 2 Bath • 55 m²

€290,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Modern 2-bedroom apartment in Campoamor with garage, elevator, and strong connectivity. Well-suited for urban professionals or small families seeking proximity to Alicante’s amenities and transport links."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Minor cosmetic upgrades (paint, lighting) to enhance appeal
Pros
  • Prime location near city center, beach, and transport
  • Includes garage space, rare in urban settings
  • Modern features: ducted A/C, double glazing, elevator
Cons
  • Compact size (55 m²) limits tenant pool
  • No terrace or outdoor space
  • Rental yield (~4%) is moderate for the area
Description

Daurum Alicante offers this fantastic 2-bedroom home in Campoamor. (AL3-1640). 55 m2 built and 50 m2 usable. East and west orientation. Spacious and bright living-dining room. Fully equipped independent kitchen. 2 bedrooms, 1 double and 1 single. 2 bathrooms, one with an en-suite bathtub and another independent with a shower. Climalit aluminum windows with double glazing, oak wood doors, laminate flooring, and smooth paint. Built-in wardrobes. Ducted air conditioning. 1 garage space included in the price. Elevator and access for people with reduced mobility. The property is located in a well-connected urban neighborhood with many services around. From there, Postiguet beach is about a 10-15 minute drive or a 25-30 minute walk, while Alicante-Elche airport is approximately a 15-20 minute drive away. Very close by are supermarkets such as Mercadona, Supermercados Dia, or Supermercado Dialprix, as well as the Central Market of Alicante in the city center. The area also has a good selection of bars and restaurants. It is well-connected by city bus and relatively close to the train station and the historic center, making it a practical location for year-round living. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY AND CONTACT US TO ARRANGE A VISIT. Daurum Estate offers to obtain the best financing tailored to you, up to 100% of the purchase-sale value, whether the property is ours or not. INFORMATION WITHOUT COMMITMENT at the same phone number as the advertisement. Additionally, possibility of renovation services to adapt the home to your taste.

Features
Elevator
Air Conditioning
Parking
Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €290,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €29,000
Notary Fees + €2,436
Registry Fees + €928
Gestoría Fees + €870
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €323,573
Est. Monthly Rent €968/mo
Est. Annual Rent €11,613/yr

Est. Yield 3.59%
Days on Market
2
First seen
2026-05-21
View on Idealista