Active ID: 111516433 Casco Histórico

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle San Luis, 21

1 Bed • 1 Bath • 33 m² • Floor 1

€210,000

AI Analyst
Holiday Rental

"Charming 1-bedroom apartment in Alicante’s historic Santa Cruz district, featuring panoramic sea and fortress views, rustic finishes, and a private balcony. Turnkey and fully furnished, it offers strong appeal for short-term or holiday rentals."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Minor cosmetic updates to maximize rental appeal
Pros
  • Prime location in pedestrian historic center near beach and amenities
  • Stunning views from private balcony enhance rental desirability
  • Fully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy or letting
Cons
  • Small size (33 m²) limits long-term tenant pool
  • Potential seasonal fluctuations in holiday rental demand
  • Historic area may have restrictions on renovations or noise
Description

Charming apartment with a unique style for sale in the historic pedestrian district of Santa Cruz, in Alicante. It is the perfect place for those who wish to live in the atmosphere of traditional Spain by the sea. The jewel of the property is its private balcony, offering panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea, palm trees, and the famous Santa Bárbara fortress. The interior is decorated in an authentic rustic style, with original wooden beams, stone walls, and traditional tiles. The layout includes a living room with a dining area and air conditioning, a separate bedroom, a compact fully equipped kitchen, and a bathroom. The neighborhood is completely pedestrian, quiet, and very picturesque. At the same time, all amenities are within walking distance: Postiguet beach, the Explanada promenade, the Central Market, and a wide variety of restaurants are just a few minutes away on foot. The property is sold furnished and with appliances, ready to move into. Contact us to arrange a viewing.

Investment Summary
Purchase Price €210,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €21,000
Notary Fees + €1,764
Registry Fees + €672
Gestoría Fees + €630
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €234,405
Est. Monthly Rent €839/mo
Est. Annual Rent €10,063/yr

Est. Yield 4.29%
Days on Market
2
First seen
2026-05-21
View on Idealista