Active ID: 111515855 Mercado

Flat / apartment for rent in Calle del Marqués de Molins, 2

3 Bed • 1 Bath • 86 m² • Floor 2

€900

↓ 40.0% from €1,500
€900 2026-05-22
€1,500 2026-05-21
AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Well-located 3-bedroom apartment with terrace and elevator in the Mercado area, offered at a below-market seasonal rent, presents a compelling opportunity for yield-focused investors seeking stable cash flow."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Minor cosmetic updates to maximize rental appeal
Pros
  • Below-market rent suggests potential for higher yield
  • Desirable features: terrace, elevator, exterior orientation
  • Prime Mercado location supports strong tenant demand
Cons
  • Seasonal rental may limit tenant stability
  • Potential regulatory restrictions on short-term/seasonal lets
  • Limited information on property condition or building amenities

Price
Monthly Rent €900
Days on Market
2
First seen
2026-05-21
View on Idealista