Active ID: 111503989 Centro Tradicional

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle de Antonio Galdo Chápuli

2 Bed • 2 Bath • 103 m² • Floor 1

€380,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Turnkey, fully renovated 2-bedroom apartment in Alicante’s Centro Tradicional, steps from Explanada and Postiguet Beach, offering high-quality finishes, historic charm, and immediate rental appeal in a prime urban location."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add None - Turnkey
Pros
  • Prime city-center location near major attractions and amenities
  • Fully renovated with high-end finishes and modern appliances
  • Strong rental demand for quality units in this area
Cons
  • Gross rental yield is modest (~4.1%), limiting cash flow upside
  • No terrace or exterior private space, which may deter some tenants
  • Premium pricing for location and renovation may limit appreciation
Description

This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom apartment is the perfect place to experience the authentic Alicante lifestyle. Situated just steps away from the iconic Explanada de España, in a building with elevator, the property combines modern comfort with charming original character. The apartment has been completely redesigned with high-quality finishes while preserving historic details such as the exposed brick wall, giving the home warmth and personality. The home offers two large bedrooms, both equipped with built-in wardrobes and air conditioning. One of the bedrooms enjoys its own ensuite bathroom, while there is also a second complete bathroom for added comfort. The open living area flows seamlessly into the fully designed kitchen, equipped with premium Bosch appliances, creating a stylish and functional space for everyday living. An indoor patio provides a practical utility area. The location is simply unbeatable, right in the heart of Alicante's Centro Tradicional, with the Explanada, the harbour, restaurants, cafés, and the Postiguet Beach all within walking distance. Everything needed to fully enjoy the Alicante lifestyle is literally at your doorstep. This apartment is a completely turnkey opportunity, ideal both as a second residence or as an investment property in one of the city's most desired locations. Don't hesitate and schedule your visit today.

Features
Elevator
Air Conditioning
Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €380,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €38,000
Notary Fees + €3,192
Registry Fees + €1,216
Gestoría Fees + €1,140
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €423,887
Est. Monthly Rent €1,290/mo
Est. Annual Rent €15,481/yr

Est. Yield 3.65%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-19
View on Idealista