Active ID: 111503785 Centro Tradicional

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle San Francisco, 24

3 Bed • 2 Bath • 79 m² • Floor 3

€399,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Well-located 3-bedroom apartment in Alicante’s Centro-Tradicional, offering strong rental appeal due to proximity to beach, marina, and transport. Fully furnished, with elevator and communal rooftop terrace, it presents a turnkey opportunity for investors seeking stable urban demand."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Minor cosmetic updates to maximize rental yield
Pros
  • Prime central location near major amenities and beach
  • Fully furnished and ready for immediate rental
  • Building with elevator and communal rooftop terrace
Cons
  • Relatively high price per square meter for Alicante
  • Limited private outdoor space (French balconies only)
  • Potential noise due to central, busy street location
Description

This apartment enjoys a privileged location in the center of Alicante, with a balcony overlooking San Francisco street. Postiguet beach, Explanada de España, the marina, and Alicante train station are 8 minutes' walk and 1.1 km away, respectively. This air-conditioned apartment consists of 3 independent bedrooms, a fully equipped open-plan kitchen, and 2 bathrooms. The building has an elevator and an intercom. It is sold fully furnished. It has two French balconies with views of Las Setas street. The building has a communal rooftop terrace. According to the General Directorate of Cadastre, the property has a usable area of 79 m², of which 67 m² correspond to the living area and 12 m² to the terrace.

Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €399,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €39,900
Notary Fees + €3,352
Registry Fees + €1,277
Gestoría Fees + €1,197
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €445,064
Est. Monthly Rent €1,349/mo
Est. Annual Rent €16,188/yr

Est. Yield 3.64%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-19
View on Idealista