Active ID: 111482865 Carolinas Bajas

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle Cronista Viravens

2 Bed • 2 Bath • 86 m² • Floor 0

€82,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Auction opportunity in Carolinas Bajas: 86 m² 2-bedroom flat with elevator, priced at €82,000. Potential for strong rental yield, but auction process introduces legal and operational risks requiring expert due diligence."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Modernize interiors and update utilities to maximize rental appeal
Pros
  • Attractive price per square meter for the area
  • Elevator access increases tenant pool and accessibility
  • Strong estimated gross rental yield (~15%)
Cons
  • Auction process introduces legal and operational uncertainties
  • Likely need for refurbishment or modernization
  • Limited information on property condition and occupancy status
Description

*More info on the web and social media: BHORUS* Here you can find detailed information about the auction. Bhorus SL is the only company at the NATIONAL level with demonstrable documentation in all types of auction operations. Be careful! Auctions have a lot of risk if they are not analyzed by the appropriate professionals. Access our website or social media for more information.

Features
Elevator
Exterior
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €82,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €8,200
Notary Fees + €689
Registry Fees + €262
Gestoría Fees + €246
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €91,736
Est. Monthly Rent €1,034/mo
Est. Annual Rent €12,409/yr

Est. Yield 13.53%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-19
View on Idealista