Active ID: 111455682 Centro Tradicional

Flat / apartment for sale in Centro Tradicional

2 Bed • 1 Bath • 85 m²

€350,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Historic 2-bedroom apartment in Centro Tradicional offers a blend of classic architecture and modern comfort, featuring high ceilings, natural stone walls, and abundant natural light—positioned in a prime city-center location with strong rental demand."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Update kitchen and bathroom finishes to contemporary standards
Pros
  • Prime city-center location with high rental demand
  • Unique historic features (stone walls, high ceilings, balconies)
  • Building includes elevator and terrace, rare for historic properties
Cons
  • Premium pricing relative to rental yield (3.8% gross)
  • Potential for higher maintenance costs due to age of building
  • Limited to two bedrooms, restricting coliving or family rental strategies
Description

Historic Charm and Modern Comfort in the Traditional Heart Discover the charm of living in a classic-style home. This exclusive residence is located in an emblematic building from 1935, meticulously renovated in 1997 to preserve its stately essence without sacrificing modern comfort. Character in Every Detail The property stands out for its authentic architecture: natural stone walls that guarantee natural insulation and high ceilings with exposed wooden beams, which provide a warmth and spaciousness that are difficult to find. Layout and Light The heart of the home is its spectacular outdoor living-dining room, bathed in natural light thanks to a charming bay window and two classic balconies, ideal for enjoying the pulse of the city. The sleeping area consists of two bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring a practical independent dressing room. The home is completed by a full bathroom and a functional kitchen with access to a convenient gallery. Features and Location For your complete comfort, it has air conditioning via split-type air conditioning. Located in the heart of the Traditional Center, you will have at your doorstep the best local shops, gastronomy, and essential services, living the city in the historic and commercial center.

Investment Summary
Purchase Price €350,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €35,000
Notary Fees + €2,940
Registry Fees + €1,120
Gestoría Fees + €1,050
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €390,449
Est. Monthly Rent €1,236/mo
Est. Annual Rent €14,838/yr

Est. Yield 3.8%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-19
View on Idealista