Active ID: 111455648 Carolinas Bajas

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle Alcalá Galiano

4 Bed • 1 Bath • 87 m²

€191,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Renovated 4-bedroom apartment in Carolinas Bajas offers immediate rental potential, strong connectivity, and family-friendly amenities, making it a compelling asset for long-term investors seeking stable returns in a well-established Alicante neighborhood."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Minor cosmetic upgrades or furnishing for higher rental yield
Pros
  • Renovated and move-in ready, minimizing upfront capex
  • Strong rental demand area with good public transport and amenities
  • 4 bedrooms maximize rental income potential for families or sharers
Cons
  • Single bathroom may limit appeal for larger households
  • First floor location may be less desirable for some tenants
  • No mention of private parking, which could affect rental competitiveness
Description

Lion Capital Group presents this home in Carolinas Bajas, Alicante. Magnificent 87 m² built home, located on Calle Alcalá Galiano, in the established neighborhood of Carolinas Bajas. Situated on a first exterior floor with an elevator, this property has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a comfortable and functional layout, ideal for families seeking space and comfort in a well-connected area of Alicante. It also features a balcony, providing ventilation and a perfect outdoor space for everyday life. The home has been renovated and is in good condition, ready to move into. Its rooms offer a cozy and practical atmosphere, with a layout designed to make the most of every space. Thanks to its configuration and features, it is an excellent option for those looking for a comfortable and functional home in a strategic location. Located in one of the most sought-after areas of Carolinas Bajas, the home is surrounded by all necessary services, such as supermarkets, schools, shops, restaurants, and leisure areas. It also has excellent public transport connections and bus lines, facilitating quick access to the center of Alicante and also to the beach, allowing you to comfortably enjoy all the attractions of the city. An ideal opportunity for families seeking quality of life and comfort in an established urban environment. Don't miss the opportunity and come visit it with us.

Investment Summary
Purchase Price €191,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €19,100
Notary Fees + €1,604
Registry Fees + €611
Gestoría Fees + €573
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €213,227
Est. Monthly Rent €1,350/mo
Est. Annual Rent €16,198/yr

Est. Yield 7.6%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-19
View on Idealista