Active ID: 111428409 Mercado

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle Belando, 26

3 Bed • 2 Bath • 131 m² • Floor 2

€392,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Spacious, move-in ready 3-bedroom apartment in Alicante’s Mercado area, featuring modern upgrades, abundant natural light, and prime proximity to Plaza de los Luceros—ideal for tenants seeking central urban living."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Minor cosmetic updates or kitchen modernization could further enhance appeal
Pros
  • Prime central location near major plazas and amenities
  • Ready to move in with recent improvements and quality finishes
  • Strong rental demand in the Mercado area supports stable yields
Cons
  • No included parking, requiring separate purchase or rental
  • Third bedroom is small, limiting appeal for larger families
  • Rental yield is moderate relative to purchase price; not a high-cashflow asset
Description

GREAT APARTMENT NEXT TO PLAZA DE LOS LUCEROS Great home ready to move into. With many improvements. It has 3 bedrooms, two large ones with very large built-in wardrobes, one of them, the master bedroom, with a bathroom. The third, smaller bedroom, is single. The apartment has a second bathroom in the hallway. It has a kitchen (in good condition) with a very large dining area and a utility room. The living-dining room is spacious, with plenty of natural light. Wood flooring throughout the house and stoneware in bathrooms and kitchen. Climalit windows and electric blinds throughout the house. Smooth paint on walls. Hot/cold air conditioning split units in the living room, kitchen, and two bedrooms (the large ones). Reinforced door. Video intercom. Electronic peephole. The building has the ITE (building inspection approved, already done due to age). The neighbors take care of maintaining the common areas and the building in good condition. The garbage fee is €106.30/year. It is very well located, 1 minute from Alfonso el Sabio and 3 minutes from Plaza de los Luceros. Numerous shops and services in the area. It does not have a garage space, but there are spaces for sale and rent right in front.

Features
Elevator
Air Conditioning
Parking
Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €392,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €39,200
Notary Fees + €3,293
Registry Fees + €1,254
Gestoría Fees + €1,176
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €437,262
Est. Monthly Rent €1,332/mo
Est. Annual Rent €15,989/yr

Est. Yield 3.66%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-19
View on Idealista