Active ID: 111427773 Casco Histórico

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle Zaragoza

5 Bed • 2 Bath • 180 m² • Floor 10

€595,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Prime penthouse in Alicante’s historic center with panoramic sea and castle views, expansive terraces, and five bedrooms offers strong appeal for premium long-term or coliving rental strategies, leveraging its unique location and spacious layout."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Modernize kitchen and bathrooms to maximize rental yield
Pros
  • Exceptional central location with sea and castle views
  • Large terraces and all rooms exterior, maximizing natural light
  • Five bedrooms allow for flexible rental configurations
Cons
  • High entry price for Alicante market segment
  • Potential need for interior modernization
  • Garage not included in price, adding to total investment
Description

*BeGa Property Spain* presents this MAGNIFICENT PENTHOUSE for sale in the heart of ALICANTE. Located on the iconic Rambla Méndez Núñez avenue with sea and castle views. Corner property with spacious terraces surrounding the apartment. Large living room with access to a huge terrace facing the avenue, sea, and Santa Bárbara Castle. Features 5 spacious bedrooms (3 double, 2 single), 2 bathrooms, large kitchen with office area and laundry room. Very bright property, all rooms are exterior, with wide terraces. Also includes a storage room on the rooftop, accessible by private elevator from the property's courtyard. The building has a concierge service, providing comfort and security. Panoramic views and a prime central location. Excellent public transport connections (bus and TRAM). Garage available for an additional €40,000. Don't hesitate to contact us for more information and to arrange a viewing of this exclusive property in the heart of Alicante. +34622806658 *Price does not include taxes and purchase-related expenses. This advertisement is for informational purposes only and is not a contractual offer. For commercial use only. *.

Features
Elevator
Terrace/Balcony
Air Conditioning
Parking
Exterior
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €595,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €59,500
Notary Fees + €4,998
Registry Fees + €1,904
Gestoría Fees + €1,785
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €663,526
Est. Monthly Rent €3,619/mo
Est. Annual Rent €43,425/yr

Est. Yield 6.54%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-19
View on Idealista