Active ID: 111395779 Carolinas Bajas

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle Garbinet, 1

2 Bed • 1 Bath • 62 m² • Floor 2

€135,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Bright 2-bedroom apartment in Carolinas Bajas with two terraces and excellent natural light, located near the Bullring. Offers strong rental appeal due to location, outdoor space, and elevator access."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Modernize kitchen and bathroom to maximize rental yield
Pros
  • Excellent natural light with multiple windows per room
  • Two terraces increase tenant appeal and usable space
  • Elevator and exterior orientation enhance accessibility and comfort
Cons
  • Sold by intermediary, limiting negotiation flexibility
  • Likely requires cosmetic updates to achieve top rents
  • No parking or storage included, which may deter some tenants
Description

Bright and cozy apartment for sale, a 5-minute walk from the Bullring. Features: · Super hyper mega bright: 2 windows per room face the street. · 2 terraces · Very quiet and cozy. Usage options: ideal for both investment and habitual residence. Conditions: sold by intermediary. We do not collaborate with agencies.

Investment Summary
Purchase Price €135,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €13,500
Notary Fees + €1,134
Registry Fees + €432
Gestoría Fees + €405
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €150,810
Est. Monthly Rent €960/mo
Est. Annual Rent €11,518/yr

Est. Yield 7.64%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-10
View on Idealista