Active ID: 111375280 Campoamor

Flat / apartment for sale in Calle General Prim

4 Bed • 1 Bath • 95 m² • Floor 1

€199,950

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Spacious 95m² flat in Campoamor with flexible 3-4 bedroom layout, southeast orientation, and proximity to Alicante center offers strong rental appeal and immediate occupancy potential for investors."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Modernize bathroom and update finishes for higher rental yield
Pros
  • Attractive price per square meter for central Alicante location
  • Flexible layout allows for 3 or 4 bedrooms, increasing rental options
  • Ready to move in with fully equipped kitchen and good natural light
Cons
  • First floor without lift may limit some tenant profiles
  • Bathroom and finishes may require modernization to maximize value
  • Limited building amenities (no terrace, basic common areas)
Description

INMOPARADISE EXCLUSIVELY OFFERS A FLAT FOR SALE IN THE CAMPOAMOR AREA! It is located on the first floor of a building without a lift, 95m2 distributed as follows: Spacious and bright living-dining room with southeast orientation. Large, independent, fully equipped and furnished kitchen with access to the gallery. THREE bedrooms, ONE OF THEM DOUBLE AND TWO SINGLE, with space to relocate a FOURTH DOUBLE bedroom that originally existed. Full bathroom with bathtub. The property is ready to move into, with many possibilities and perfect as an investment. The area is perfectly connected and has all services, 5 minutes from the center of Alicante. FIND YOUR PARADISE! Call us to arrange a visit! We have two physical offices in Alicante located at Avenida Aguilera 45 (BENALUA) and Calle San Mateo No. 11 (CAROLINAS) where you can find the "PARADISE" you are looking for! WE SELL YOUR FLAT IN JUST 7 DAYS IF IT MEETS THESE CHARACTERISTICS: If your flat is in: Areas: Benalúa, Alipark, San Blas, Florida, Ciudad de Asís, Carolinas, Campoamor, Altozano, Los Ángeles, Plà del Bon Repòs, Villafranqueza, San Vicente del Raspeig And it has: Features: lift, minimum 3 bedrooms, price €50,000-€150,000 (It must not be Official Protection Housing) (If it does not have a lift, it must be a maximum of a fourth floor).

Investment Summary
Purchase Price €199,950
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €19,995
Notary Fees + €1,680
Registry Fees + €640
Gestoría Fees + €600
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €223,203
Est. Monthly Rent €1,105/mo
Est. Annual Rent €13,260/yr

Est. Yield 5.94%
Days on Market
1
First seen
2026-05-10
View on Idealista