Active ID: 111105273 Casco Histórico

Terraced house for sale in Calle Pedro Sebastià, 4 -6

3 Bed • 1 Bath • 85 m² • Floor 3

€330,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Unique opportunity to acquire a historic terraced house with an adjacent buildable plot in Alicante’s Santa Cruz neighborhood, offering flexible development or rental strategies in a prime old town location."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Renovate interiors and develop adjacent plot for additional units or amenities
Pros
  • Prime location in historic Santa Cruz neighborhood
  • Includes adjacent buildable plot for expansion or resale
  • Strong rental demand in central Alicante
Cons
  • Interior modernization likely required
  • No elevator and not exterior-facing, limiting appeal
  • Development potential subject to local planning permissions
Description

Important notice: Real estate agencies and intermediaries are not accepted! Private sale – Unique historic house in the heart of Alicante (Santa Cruz Neighborhood) A traditional house is offered for sale in the old town, located in one of the best areas of Alicante, right in the charming Santa Cruz Neighborhood. The property is sold exclusively together with the adjacent buildable plot. This uncommon combination offers multiple possibilities for custom design and development. Whether as a profitable investment, a development project, or for personal use, your creativity knows no bounds here. A unique opportunity to acquire one of the few properties of its kind still available and actively participate in the future urban development of Alicante. A forward-looking investment with great potential!

Features
Terrace/Balcony
Air Conditioning
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €330,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €33,000
Notary Fees + €2,772
Registry Fees + €1,056
Gestoría Fees + €990
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €368,157
Est. Monthly Rent €1,270/mo
Est. Annual Rent €15,240/yr

Est. Yield 4.14%
Days on Market
46
First seen
2026-04-07
View on Idealista