Active ID: 111078388 Centro Tradicional

Flat / apartment for sale in Centro Tradicional

3 Bed • 2 Bath • 80 m²

€305,000

↓ 6.2% from €325,000
€305,000 2026-05-04
€325,000 2026-04-07
AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Prime central Alicante apartment with three bedrooms, abundant natural light, and terrace offers strong location fundamentals but requires modernization to unlock full rental or resale value."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Full interior renovation (kitchen, bathrooms, finishes) to modern standards
Pros
  • Excellent city center location near Esplanade and Marina
  • Flexible three-bedroom layout appeals to families and professionals
  • Strong rental demand in central Alicante
Cons
  • Original condition—significant renovation needed
  • Single full bathroom may limit appeal for larger households
  • Price per square meter is high for unrenovated property
Description

We present this charming apartment located in the heart of Alicante, just one minute from the emblematic EXPLANADA AND MARINA. With a constructed area of 80 m2 and a usable area of 78 m2, this property offers two double bedrooms and one single bedroom, ideal for families or as an investment. The property is in its original state, allowing you to personalize every corner according to your tastes and needs. The layout includes a full bathroom and an additional toilet; both spaces are functional for daily use. Its exterior orientation provides abundant natural light throughout the year. It also has various amenities nearby: public transport including buses and trains; shopping centers for varied shopping experiences; reputable schools and educational institutions ideal for educating the little ones; nearby hospitals ensuring quick medical attention when needed, as well as children's play areas perfect for outdoor activities. With its competitive price of €325,000, this is a unique opportunity in one of the most traditional neighborhoods of the city center.

Exterior
Fitted Wardrobes
Investment Summary
Purchase Price €305,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €30,500
Notary Fees + €2,562
Registry Fees + €976
Gestoría Fees + €915
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €340,292
Est. Monthly Rent €1,362/mo
Est. Annual Rent €16,347/yr

Est. Yield 4.51%
Days on Market
46
First seen
2026-04-07
View on Idealista