Active ID: 110210099 Carolinas Bajas

Flat / apartment for sale in CL Alcala Galiano

4 Bed • 1 Bath • 87 m² • Floor 1

€191,000

↓ 2.6% from €196,000
€191,000 2026-05-19
€196,000 2026-04-07
AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Recently renovated 4-bedroom apartment in Carolinas Bajas offers strong rental appeal due to modern finishes, elevator access, and proximity to Alicante center and public transport, making it a compelling asset for yield-focused investors."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add None - Turnkey
Pros
  • Fully renovated including plumbing and electricity
  • Four bedrooms maximize rental flexibility and yield
  • Prime location near city center and public transport
Cons
  • Single bathroom may limit appeal for larger households
  • First floor location may be less desirable for some tenants
  • Area may have moderate rental competition impacting pricing
Description

INMOPARADISE OFFERS SPECTACULAR RENOVATED APARTMENT IN CAROLINAS BAJAS! It is located on the first floor of a building with an elevator, it consists of 90m2 distributed in: Spacious and bright living-dining room with access to the balcony and two bedrooms. Kitchen open to the living room with access to the gallery and the interior patio. FOUR bedrooms, two of them double and two single. Ideal for families or those looking for extra space. A completely renovated bathroom with a shower. It is located next to the auditorium and near the center of Alicante, very well connected with public transport. Completely renovated including electricity and plumbing. FIND YOUR PARADISE! Call us to arrange a visit! We have two physical offices in Alicante located on Avenida Aguilera 45 (BENALUA) and Calle San Mateo N. º 11 (CAROLINAS) where you can find the "PARADISE" you are looking for! WE SELL YOUR APARTMENT IN JUST 7 DAYS IF IT MEETS THESE CHARACTERISTICS: If your apartment is in: Areas: Benalúa, Alipark, San Blas, Florida, Ciudad de Asís, Carolinas, Campoamor, Altozano, Los Ángeles, Plà del Bon Repòs, Villafranqueza, San Vicente del Raspeig And it has: Characteristics: elevator, minimum 3 bedrooms, price €50-130,000 (Must not be Social Housing) (If there is no elevator, it must be a maximum of a THIRD floor).

Investment Summary
Purchase Price €191,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €19,100
Notary Fees + €1,604
Registry Fees + €611
Gestoría Fees + €573
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €213,227
Est. Monthly Rent €1,370/mo
Est. Annual Rent €16,440/yr

Est. Yield 7.51%
Days on Market
46
First seen
2026-04-07
View on Idealista