Active ID: 101757913 Campoamor

Flat / apartment for sale in Avenida Alcoi, 58

3 Bed • 1 Bath • 118 m²

€175,000

AI Analyst
Long-term Rental

"Spacious 3-bedroom apartment in central Alicante offers strong rental appeal with 110 sqm of usable space, an interior patio, and modern amenities like elevator and terrace—well-suited for long-term tenants seeking comfort and convenience."

Negotiation Leverage Balanced
Value Add Update bathrooms and kitchen to modern standards
Pros
  • Large usable area (110 sqm) enhances tenant appeal
  • Includes both a full bathroom and an additional toilet
  • Interior patio and terrace provide valuable outdoor space
Cons
  • Likely requires modernization to maximize rental yield
  • Single full bathroom may limit appeal for larger households
  • No parking included, which may deter some tenants
Description

We present this magnificent opportunity to acquire a spectacular apartment located on Avenida de Alcoy, Alicante. With a generous usable area of 110 square meters, this home stands out for its spaciousness, offering comfort and functionality for your day-to-day life. The property has three bright bedrooms, perfect for resting after long days, as well as a full bathroom; it also includes an additional toilet that adds to the property's amenities. An extra attraction is its charming interior patio, perfect for enjoying outdoor moments without leaving home. This space will allow you to relax or socialize comfortably while enjoying the good Alicante climate. Don't hesitate any longer and contact us today to visit this wonderful property. The necessary legal information according to current regulations is as follows: The advertisement is for informational purposes only and is not binding or contractual; under no circumstances should it be interpreted as a firm offer until the corresponding public deed is signed. Taxes are not included in the offered price. Notary fees are the responsibility of the buyer. Real estate agency fees are included in this price.

Investment Summary
Purchase Price €175,000
Taxes (ITP 10%) + €17,500
Notary Fees + €1,470
Registry Fees + €560
Gestoría Fees + €525
Valuation + Other + €339

Total Investment €195,394
Est. Monthly Rent €1,052/mo
Est. Annual Rent €12,622/yr

Est. Yield 6.46%
Days on Market
2
First seen
2026-05-21
View on Idealista